Commitees

Commitees

Organizing Committee

  • Chairman:
    Biemo W. Soemardi
  • Secretary:
    Muhamad Abduh
    Prasanti Widyasih Sarli
    Eko Yuniarsyah
  • Treasurer:
    Ima Fatima
    Hadi Kardana
    Ana Nurganah Chaidar
  • Paper and Proceeding:
    Reini D. Wirahadikusumah
    Budi Hasiholan Siregar
    Patria Kusumaningrum
  • Opening & Keynotes:
    Endra Susila
    Eliza Rosmaya
    Widyaningtyas
  • Technical Sessions:
    Ediansjah Zulkifli
    Mohammad Bagus Adityawan
    Erwin Lim
  • Technical Tour:
    Erza Rismantojo
    Sugeng Krisnanto
  • Social & Cultural Events:
    Russ Bona Frazilla
    Widyarini Weningtyas
    Eliza Rosmaya Puri
  • Sponsorship:
    Yadi Suryadi
    Harmein Rahman
    Meifrinaldi
    Muhammad Ryansyah
    Dayu Apoji
  • Logistics:
    Nasuhi Zain
    Hasbullah Nawir
    Dedi Apriadi
    Iris Mahani
    Ivan Sandi
  • Accommodation:
    Aine Kusumawati
    Rani Gayatri Kusumawardhani Pradoto
    Jongga Jihanny
  • Media & Publication:
    Dyah Kusumastuti
    Mohammad Farid
    Kardina Nawassa Setyo Ayuningtyas
  • Documentation:
    Dhemi Harlan
    Eka Oktariyanto Nugroho
  • Security, Safety and Permits:
    Eri Susanto Hariyadi
    Arno Adi Kuntoro

 

International Scientific Committee

  • Akimasa Fujiwara – Hiroshima University, Japan
  • Agus Setyo Muntohar – Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  • Dionysius M. Siringoringo – Yokohama National University, Japan
  • Fakhruddin – Universitas Hasanuddin, Indonesia
  • Hendra Jitno – Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • Ikuo Towhata – The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Iswandi Imran – Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • Iwan Kridasantausa – Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • I Wayan Sengara – Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • Jeongsoo Nam – Chungnam National University, South Korea
  • Kazuhiko Kasai – Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Kazumasa Ozawa – The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Liyanto Eddy – The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Noor Amila Wan Abdullah Zawawi – Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
  • Puti Farida Marzuki – Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • Rafik Taleb – Saad Dahlab University, Algeria
  • Rangga A. Sudisman, Universitas Pertamina, Indonesia
  • Rudy Hermawan – Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • Shyh-Jiann Hwang – National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Suppachai Sinthaworn – Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand
  • Susumu Kono – Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Tamon Ueda – Hokkaido University, Japan
  • Teuku Faisal Fathani – Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
  • Tjie-Liong Gouw – Universitas Bina Nusantara, Indonesia
  • Vachara Peansupap – Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
  • Widjojo Adi Prakoso – Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Yo Hibino – Hiroshima University

 

Steering Committee

  • Herlien D. Setio
  • Bambang Sugeng
  • Krishna S. Pribadi
  • Syahril B. Kusuma
  • Masyhur Irsyam
  • Irsan Soemantri B.
  • Indah R. S. Salami
  • Sony Sulaksono Wibowo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *